Membership

Current Councils Membership

Accordingly, with each council charter, the representatives of the specific stakeholder groups and administration are appointed by the college President; the Lane Community College Employees Federation; Lane Community College Education Association; Associated Students of Lane Community College; Management Senate; and Faculty Council.  

College Council

Meetings: 2nd Wednesdays, 2 - 4 pm. Building 3, Room 216

Charter Representatives
President Margaret Hamilton   (Vice-Chair
VP of Finance & Administration
VP ASA Paul Jarrell
Manager IR
Classified Kyle Schmidt
Classified Elizabeth Andrade    (Chair)
Faculty Council Cochair  Lee Imonen   
Faculty (LCCEA Pres.) Adrienne Mitchell
Manager Chris Rehn
Manager Grant Matthews
Student
Student
Recorder: 

Diversity Council

Meetings: 1st Friday, 9 - 11 am. Building 3, Room 216
The Council will hold a pre-scheduled work session on the 3rd Friday of every month as appropriate

Charter Representatives
VP of ASA Paul Jarrell
Ex. Dir. HR Shane Turner
AVP Equity & Inclusion Greg Evans   (Vice-Chair)
Classified Anna Scott
Classified D'Ante Carter
Classified
Faculty Council Drew Viles
Faculty (LCCEA) Ahmad Rajabzadeh
Manager Matt Fadich
Manager Deborah Butler
Student Aime Nacoulma
Student Cameron Santiago
Member by position Mark Harris
Member by position Sarah Lushia         
Member by position Rosa Lopez   (Co-Chair)
Member by position Gina Szabady
Member by position Marsha Sills   (Co-Chair)
Member by position Tracy Weimer
Recorder:  Tracy Weimer

Learning Council

Meetings: 2nd and 4th Fridays, 1:15 - 2:45 pm.  Building 3, Room 216

Charter Representatives
VP ASA Paul Jarrell (Vice-Chair)
AVP AA Jennifer Frei
AVP SA Mindie Dieu
Faculty Council Co-Chair Jennifer Kepka
Faculty LCCEA President Adrienne Mitchell
Classified Wendy Milbrat
Classified Edward Earl (Chair)
Faculty (LCCEA) Laura Pelletier
Faculty (LCCEA) Nancy Wood
Faculty Karen Krumrey
Manager Phil Martinez
Manager Patrick Blaine
Student Michael Gillette
Student
Member by position Tammy Salman
Member by position Ian Coronado
Recorder: Tracy Weimer

Facilities Council

Meetings: 2nd and 4th Tuesdays, 2:30 - 4:30 pm.  Building 7, Room 212J

Charter Representatives
VP of Finance & Administration  (Vice-Chair)
VP ASA Jennifer Frei
Facilities M&P Director Jennifer Hayward
Health & Safety Director
Faculty (LCCEA) Andreas Salzman
Faculty Council Susan Holmes
Classified Mike Zimmerman
Classified Alen Bahret    (Chair)
Manager Vacant
Manager Paul Ruscher
Student Adam Atman
Student Caleb Peterson
Member by position Mike Sims  
Member by position Robin Geyer
Member by position Luis Maggiori
Recorder: Deborah Butler

Student Affairs Council

Meetings: 1st and 3rd Fridays, 1 - 3 pm. Building 3, Room 216

Charter Representatives
VP ASA Helen Faith  
AVP ASA Mindie Dieu (Vice-Chair)
Classified Rosa Maria Banuelos-Uribe
Classified Kyle Schmidt   (Chair)
Faculty Council Brenda Williams
Faculty Council Casey Reid
Manager Carl Yeh
Manager
Student Kenzie Scout
Student
Member by position Dawn Whiting
Member by position
Recorder:

Technology Council

Meetings: 1st and 3rd Mondays, 3 - 4:30 pm.  Building 3, Room 216

Charter Representatives
AVP IT Bill Schuetz    (Vice-Chair)
AVP ASA Ian Coronado
Classified Matt Danskine
Classified Brandon Gibson
Classified Mira Mason-Reader
Faculty (LCCEA) Meggie Wright
Faculty Council Peter Lerner
Manager Tony Sanjume
Manager Carl Yeh
Student Ama Wayne
Student Shana Santry-Weiland
Member by position Barbara Barlow-Powers   (chair)
Member by position Linda Schantol
Recorder: Carl Yeh

Finance Council

Meetings: 3rd Thursdays, 2 - 3:00 pm. Building 7, Room 212K

Charter Representative
VP of Finance & Administration
VP ASA Paul Jarrell
Chief Finance Officer Greg Holmes    (Vice-Chair)
Classified Dacia Smith
Classified Tracy Weimer
Faculty (LCCEA) Dennis Gilbert    (Chair)
Faculty (LCCEA) Vacant
Manager Patrick Blaine
Manager Vacant
Student Amber Coleman
Student Vacant
Member by position Zach Evans
Member by position Matt Fadich
Member by position Kozue Perrault
Recorder: Vacant