Directory of FC Participants

Directory of FC Participants

2018-2019

  • Jeneva Anderson - Science
  • Cullen Andrews - Math
  • Melinda Beane - Social Sci
  • Joe Bowles - Science
  • Holly Buckem - Nursing
  • Toby Catlin - Nursing
  • Liz Coleman - Tutoring
  • Audrey Cramer - Science
  • Claire Dannenbaum - Library
  • Erin Gallo - LLC
  • Alex Geddes - Science
  • Cybele Higgins - ESL
  • Jamie Hoffman - Science
  • Glenda Izumi - ESL/ABSE
  • Paul Kaveney - LLC
  • Colby Kilcullen - Nursing
  • Clive Kittridge - Science
  • Rachel Knighten - LLC
  • Pete Lerner - ABSE
  • Gerry Meenaghan - Co-op
  • Ingrid Nordstrom - LLC
  • Lawrence Rasheed - Student Leadership
  • Casey Reid - LLC
  • David Rogow - Science
  • Matt Rush - ABSE
  • Rachel Shelly - ABSE/ALS
  • Wendy Simmons - Wellness
  • Mel Stark - Media Arts
  • Jonathan Steele - Art
  • Kevin Steeves - ATC
  • Lori Tapahonso - Stu Engage
  • Rosemarie Tillman - Communication
  • Tanya Turner - Nursing
  • Nicholas Weldon - Science
  • Dan Welton - Art
  • Nancy Wood - ESL
  • Ari Zreliak-Hoban - Dance

2017 - 2018

  • Indira Bakshi - ESL
  • Melinda Beane - Social Science
  • Jeff Borrowdale - Social Science
  • Mireia Brau Ruiz - ESL/ABSE
  • Kanoe Bunney - Social Sciences
  • Wynona Burks - Nursing
  • Pamela Farr - BCIT
  • Jay Frasier - LLC
  • Alex Geddes - Science
  • Derrian Goebel - ALS
  • Katie Herzberg Hachimoto - ESL
  • Cybele Higgins - ESL
  • Christina Howard - Health Professions
  • Alise Lamoreaux - ABSE
  • Sdrienne Mitchell - ALS 
  • Laura Pelletier - LLC
  • John Price - Business
  • Jen Sacklin - ESL/ABSE
  • Sky Schual - ALS
  • Wendy Simmons - Wellness
  • Rosemarie Tillman - LLC
  • Patrick VanOrden - Social Sciences
  • Dan Welton - Media Arts
  • Doug Weiss - ATD
  • Brenda Williams - HS Connections
  • Meggie Wright - Library
  • Russell Yardley - ABSE

2016 - 2017

  • Christine Andrews - Science
  • Shannon Ball - ESL
  • Kate Barbee - Medical Assisting
  • Melinda Beane - Social Science
  • Molly Beick - Math
  • Susan Evans - CIT
  • Demitrus Ewing - Social Science
  • Daniel Harbowy - Math
  • Dan Henry - LLC
  • Cybele Higgins - ESL
  • Jessica Knoch - Math
  • Adrienne Mitchell - ALS 
  • Caoimhin Ofearghail
  • Jackie Owens - ABSE
  • Zara Pastos - ESL/ABSE
  • Jamie Prater - Dental Assisting
  • Casey Reid - LLC
  • Tammy Salman - IR
  • Wendy Simmons - Health/PE
  • Rosemarie Tillman - LLC
  • Miles Stirewalt - ABSE
  • Paula Tonney - Math
  • Deborah Tippin - BCIT
  • Dan Welton - Media Arts
  • Brenda Williams - HS Connections

2015-2016

  • Indira Bakshi - ESL
  • Shannon Ball - ESL
  • Linda Brown - Nursing
  • Liz Coleman - Tutoring Services
  • Glenda Izumi - ESL-
  • Jessica Knoch - Math
  • Mei-Ling Lee - Music
  • David Leung - Social Science
  • Jon Meyers - Media Arts
  • Adrienne Mitchell - ALS
  • Zara Pstos - ESL
  • Art Peck - Math
  • Wendy Rawlinson - Math
  • Wendy Simmons - Health & PE
  • Rosemarie Tillman - LLC
  • Dan Welton - Art
  • David Duenler - Social Science

2014-2015

  • Jennifer Baer - Science
  • Sara Barnes - Health Professions
  • Melinda Beane - Social Science
  • Judy Boozer - Business
  • Liz Coleman - Tutoring
  • Chris Crothwaithe- Culinary
  • Claire Dannenbaum - Library
  • Hillary Elms - English as a Second Language
  • Jay Frasier - Speech & Communication
  • Jim Garcia - Student Life and Leadership
  • Alexandra Geddes - Science
  • Tim Hovet - Business
  • Glenda Izumi - English as a Second Language
  • John Jessop - Health Professions
  • LuAnne Johnson - Business
  • Amit Kapoor - Sociology
  • Judith Kelly - Adult Basic and Secondary Ed
  • Kecia Kirkpatrick - Health Professions
  • David Leung - Social Science
  • Adrienne Mitchell - Academic Learning Skills
  • Consuela Perez-Jefferis - Counseling
  • Rich Ross - Science
  • Dave Schenderlein - English as a Second Language
  • Susan Shipp - Counseling
  • Wendy Simmons - Health & PE
  • Marva Solomon - Counseling
  • Charlie Swanson - Science
  • Gina Szabady - Language Literature & Communication
  • Rosemarie Tillman - Speech & Communication
  • Jennifer VonAmmon - Language Literature & Communication
  • Kathleen Walters - CIT
  • Dan Welton - Art

2013-2014

  • Aryn Bartley - LLC
  • Melinda Beane-Social Science
  • Judy Boozer - Business
  • Andrea Ciaston - Art
  • Stephen Clarke - Science
  • Crystal Clack - Health Professions
  • Liz Coleman - Tutoring
  • Jean Daugherty - Social Science
  • Camilla Dussinger - Art/Media Arts
  • Hillary Elms - ESL
  • Jill Gillett - Business/CIT
  • Mark Gross - Math
  • John Groves - ALS
  • Marisa Hastie - Health
  • Michelle Hollitz - ALS
  • Susie Holmes - Science
  • Rachelle Katter - Health
  • Eric Kim - Social Science
  • Maria Kerwin - ALS
  • Brenda Kluhsman - Co-Op
  • Jessica Knoch - Math
  • Paul Krueger - Music
  • David Leung - Social Science
  • Keren Levine - ABSE
  • Caroline Lundquist - Social Science
  • Aoife Magee - ECE
  • Gerry Meenaghan - Co-Op
  • John (Mac) Monson - Science
  • Siskana Naynaha - LLC
  • Janese Olalde - Social Science
  • Ellen Osterkamp - Art
  • Consuela Perez-Jefferis - Counseling
  • Megan Perkins - ALS
  • Tamara Pinkas - Co-Op
  • Daniel Quigley - Math
  • Nadia Raza - Social Science
  • Rich Ross - Science
  • Andrea Russell - Math
  • Ginny Sackett - ABSE
  • Susan Shipp - Counseling
  • Wendy Simmons - Health & PE
  • Marva Solomon - Counseling
  • Matthew Svoboda - Music
  • Charlie Swanson - Science
  • Rosemarie Tillman - LLC
  • Jennifer VonAmmon - LLC
  • Kathleen Walters - CIT
  • Alice Warner - ABE
  • Shelley Williams - Health Profession

2012 - 2013

  • Licia Akdeniz - ALS
  • Freda Ances - CIT
  • Amber Ashpole - LLC
  • Jennifer Baer - Science
  • Michele Barber - Counseling
  • Erika Beyer - Art
  • Judy Boozer - Business
  • Karen Brown - LLC - Florence
  • Rosie Clandos - Health Professions
  • Liz Coleman - Tutoring
  • Joseph Colton - CIT
  • Ian Coronado - CIT
  • Chris Crosthwaite - Culinary
  • Imy Cully - Health
  • Doug Doerfert - MDTA
  • Adrienne Dombrosky - Culinary
  • Camilla Dussinger - Media Arts
  • Susan Evans - CIS
  • Daphne Gabrieli - LLC
  • Steve Gladfelter - Math
  • Boo Hage - Nursing
  • Brian Hambach - Theater
  • Marisa Hastie - Health/PE
  • Cybele Higgins - ESL
  • Michelle Hollitz - ALS
  • Kristina Holton - Math
  • Cris Houser - Dental Hygene
  • Peter Jenson - LLC
  • Jessica Knoch - Math
  • Pete Lauf - College Now
  • David Leung - Social Science
  • Keren Levine - ABSE
  • Gerry Meenaghan - Co-Op
  • Mac Monson - Science
  • Fran Nearing - Nursing
  • Tammy Nezon - Math
  • Janese Olalde - Social Science
  • Ellen Osterkamp - Arts
  • Megan Perkins - ALS
  • Julie Pfaff - ABSE
  • Tamara Pinkas - Co-Op
  • Paul Ruscher - Science
  • Ruth Rice - Health Professions
  • David Rudnick - Business
  • Karen Schaefer - ABSE
  • Jill Siegfried - Counseling
  • Wendy Simmons - Health/PE
  • Marva Solomon - Counseling
  • Shalimar Steinberg - Advanced Technology
  • Mona Stiffler - Business
  • Matt Svoboda - Music
  • Rosemarie Tillman - Speech
  • Jennifer VonAmmon - LLC
  • Merrill Watrus - CIT
  • Sherry Wellborn -
  • Dan Welton - Media
  • Sarah Whitney - Energy Management
  • Molloy Wilson - IT

2011-2012

  • Jeff Ball
  • Erika Beyer - Art
  • Lynn Bridges - Adv. Tech Drafting
  • Judith Castro - Gender Equity Center
  • Rosemary Clandos - Health Careers
  • Denise Couch - Social Science
  • Joshua Daniels - LLC
  • Jean Daugherty - Social Science
  • Sally Jayne Heymann - LLC
  • Hung-Yun Chu - Music
  • Kelee Rickerl - Health Careers
  • Keren Levine - ABSE
  • Jessica Knoch - Math
  • Peter Lauf - Co-op: Rtec
  • Lucia Akdeniz - ALS
  • Sarah Luschia
  • Damian McDonald - Media Arts
  • Siskanna Naynaha - LLC
  • Christine Ngo - Counseling
  • Frank Paige - Media Arts
  • Megan Perkins - ALS
  • Colleen Shields - ESL
  • George Stearns - Science
  • Aaron Waechter - CIT
  • Alice Warner - ALS
  • Sarah Whitney - Science
  • Shelley Williamas - Health Careers
  • Douglas Young - Science
  • Andrew Christiansen - ESL
  • Andrea Baughman - BCIT
  • Judy Boozer - Business
  • Liz Coleman - Tutoring
  • Ian Coronado - ITC
  • Chris Crosthwaite - Culinary
  • Cybele Higgins - ESL
  • Indira Bakshi - ESL
  • Meredith Keene-Wilson - Media Arts
  • David Leung - Social Science
  • Keren Levine - ABSE
  • Joe McCully - Culinary
  • Adrienne Mitchell - ALS & FPD
  • Fran Nearing - Health Careers
  • Tamara Pinkas - Co-op
  • Rich Ross - Science
  • Leslie Rubenstine - ALS/ABSE
  • Michael Samano - Ethnic Studies
  • Wendy Simmons - Wellness Program
  • Marva Solomon - Counseling
  • Matt Svoboda - Music
  • Charlie Swanson
  • Jennifer VonAmmon - LLC
  • Hisao Watanabe - Music
  • Merrill Watrous - Co-op
  • Dan Welton - Photo

Previous years