Co-op Coordinator Directory

Co-op Coordinator Directory

To reach Co-op Division staff, call the number next to his/her name or call the Coop Division office and ask for the individual by name: (541) 463-5203.

Name Phone Discipline Office
Brokaw, Tom (541) 463-5633 Emergency Medical Technician (EMT) Bldg 30 Rm 229
Clemons, Marv (541) 463-3158 Anthropology, Auto Body & Fender, Automotive Technology, Aviation Maintenance, Construction, Diesel Technology, Drafting, Electronics Technology, Energy Mangement, Flight Technology, General Work Experience 180 & 280, Geography, Health Occupations, History, Landscape, Manufacturing Technology, Occupational Skill Training, Sustainability Coordinator, Water Conservation Technician, Watershed Science Technician, Welding Bldg 12 Rm 102A
Driscoll, Norma (541) 463-3176 Respiratory Care Bldg 30 Rm 210
Farfan, Beverly (541) 463-5395 Ethnic Studies, Psychology, Service Learning, Sociology CEN Rm 420E
Fike, Chuck (541) 463-5078 Aerobics, Athletic Training, Athletics, Career Skills Training, Coaching, Corrective Fitness, Fitness, Fitness Management,  General Work Experience 280, Health Records Technology (HRT), Physical Education, Political Science (off campus), Recreation, Wellness Bldg 19 Rm 281

Greer, Leslie

(541) 463-5638

Dental Assisting, Dental Hygiene

Bldg 4 Rm 135

Hughes, Teresa (541) 463-3179 Art & Applied Design, Graphic Design, Journalism, Multimedia Design, Music, Performing Arts Bldg 17 Rm 106
Kelsch, Jamie (541) 463-5540 Accounting, Administrative Office Professional, Business Management, Community Health Worker, Medical Receptionist, Real Estate, Retail Management Bldg 19 Rm 253A
Lloyd, Kathleen (541) 463-5527 Early Childhood Education (Pre-School) Bldg 17 Rm 413
McCully, Joe (541) 463-3516 Culinary Arts, Hospitality Management Bldg 19 Rm 210
Meenaghan, Gerry (541) 463-5883 Biology, Chemistry, Computer Information Systems, Computer Network Operations, Computer Simulation & Game Development, Engineering, Environmental Science, Geology, Honors Programs, International Work Experience, Mathematics, Physics, Programming Bldg 19 Rm 154
O'Fearghail, Caoimhin (Kevin) (541) 463-5361 Criminal Justice (Spring Term 2016) CEN 410D
Pittman, Marty (541) 463-3177 Medical Office Assistant (MOA) Bldg 18 Rm 105
Rickerl, Kellee (541) 463-5624 Respiratory Care Clinical Practice Bldg 30 Rm 208
Salter, Christina (541) 463-5813 Human Services (Spring Term 2016) CEN 420G
Songer, Lynn (541) 463-5493 Geographic Information Science (GIS) CEN Rm 410
Tabor, Matti (541)463-3180 MOA Seminar Bldg 18 Rm 105
Thorpe, Beth (541) 463-3274 Physical Therapist Assistant (Clinical Affiliation) Bldg 30 Rm 108
Tully, Tricia (541) 463-5754 Nursing Bldg 10 Rm 226
Watrous, Merrill (541) 463-5423 Education (K-12 Teacher Prep), English/Writing, French, Spanish CEN 420H
TBD (541) 463-4826 All Florence Campus Co-ops FLC Rm 116
TBD TBD ASLCC, Political Science, Pre-law TBD