Staff Demographics

Lane Staff Demographics

Employee Group | Gender | Ethnicity


Staff by Employee Group

Employee GroupFall 2009Fall 2010Fall 2011Fall 2012Fall 2013
Contracted Faculty241252250252255
Part-time Credit Faculty387398426430403
Contracted Classified416419403406402
Managers & Mgmt. Support6267727264
TOTAL:1,1061,1361,1511,1601,128

(Back to top of pg.)


Staff by Gender

Staff GenderFall 2009Fall 2010Fall  2011Fall 2012Fall 2013
NumPercentNumPercentNumPercentNumPercentNumPercent
Female67060.6%68460.2%71161.8%71962.0%69261.3%
Male43639.4%45239.8%44038.2%44138.0%43638.7%
TOTAL:1,106100%1,136100%1,151100%1,160100%1,160100%

(Back to top of pg.)


Staff by Ethnicity

Staff EthnicityFall 2009Fall 2010Fall 2011Fall 2012Fall 2013
Asian/Pacific Islander2527221818
African American98101111
Hispanic2935414445
American Indian/Alaska Native2727272625
Caucasian, Non-Hispanic912926973947945
Multi-Racial1313212022
Unknown91100579462
TOTAL:1,1061,1361,1511,1601,128

(Back to top of pg.)

Need more specific info? 
Email us!