Co-op Staff Directory

Co-op Staff Directory

Co-op Staff DirectoryTo reach Co-op Division staff, call the number next to his/her name or call the Coop Division office and ask for the individual by name: (541) 463-5203.

NamePhoneDisciplineOffice

Barnes, Sara

(541) 463-3276

 Nursing

 Bldg 30 Rm 102

Brokaw, Tom

(541) 463-5633

Emergency Medical Technician (EMT)

Bldg 30 Rm 229

Candee, Steve

(541) 463-5188

ASLCC, Political Science & Pre-Law (on campus sites)

CEN Rm 410H

Clemons, Marv

(541) 463-3158

Auto Body & Fender, Automotive Technology, Aviation Maintenance, Construction, Diesel Technology, Electronics Technology, Flight Technology, Manufacturing Technology, Welding

Bldg 8 Rm 111

del Nero, John

(541) 463-5286

Anthropology, Criminal Justice, Geography, History

CEN Rm 419E

Driscoll, Norma(541) 463-3176Respiratory Care

Bldg 30 Rm 210

Farfan, Beverly

(541) 463-5395

Ethnic Studies, Psychology, Service Learning, Sociology

CEN Rm 420E

Fike, Chuck

(541) 463-5078

Career Training, General Work Experience, Health Records Technology (HRT), Political Science & Pre-Law (off campus sites), Occupational Skills

Bldg 19 Rm 231C

Greer, Leslie

(541) 463-5638

Dental Assisting, Dental Hygiene

Bldg 4 Rm 135

Hughes, Teresa

(541) 463-3179

Art & Applied Design, Graphic Design, Multimedia Design, Music, Performing Arts

Bldg 17 Rm 106

Kaczenski, Lou

(541) 463-5263

 Aerobics, Athletic Training, Athletics, Coaching, Fitness, Fitness Mangement, Physical Education, Recreation, Wellness

 Bldg 05 Rm 230

Kelsch, Jamie

(541) 463-5540

Accounting, Administrative Office, Business Management, Legal Office Assistant, Medical Receptionist, Real Estate, Retail Management, Sales & Marketing

Bldg 19 Rm 253A

Kennedy, Terasena(541) 463-3282Respiratory Care Clinical PracticeBldg 30 Rm 207
Kluhsman, Brenda(541) 463-4826All Florence Campus Co-ops: Accounting, Administrative Office Professional, Automotive Technology, Business Mangement, Construction, Education (K-12 Teacher Prep), General Work Experience, Health Occupations, Human Services, Landscape, Sustainability Coordinator, WeldingFLC Rm 116
Lasher, Marlene(541) 463-5491Human ServicesCEN Rm 410
Lauf, Pete(541) 463-3501General Work Experience 180 & 280, Health Occupations, LandscapeBldg 19 Rm 231A
Lloyd, Kathleen(541) 463-5527Early Childhood Education (Preschool)Bldg 27 Rm 413
McCully, Joe(541) 463-3516Culinary Arts, Hospitality Management, Food ServicesBldg 19 Rm 210

Meenaghan, Gerry

(541) 463-5883

Computer Networks Operations, Computer Simulation & Game Development, Energy Management, Health Informatics, Programming, Sustainability Coordinator, Systems Support

Bldg 19 Rm 231A

Oldham, Garry

(541) 463-5194

Human Services

CEN Rm 410G

Pinkas, Tamara

(541) 463-5011

Drafting, English/Writing, Honors Program, International Work Experience, Spanish, Speech

Bldg 19 Rm 231D

Pittman, Marty(541) 463-3177Medical Office Assistant (MOA)Bldg 18 Rm 105
Powell, Tamberly(541) 463-5525Dietary ManagerBldg 19 Rm 244
Rickerl, Kellee(541) 463-5624Respiratory Care Clinical PracticeBldg 30 Rm 208
Songer, Lynn(541) 463-5493Biology, Chemistry, Engineering, Environmental Studies, Geographic Information Science (GIS), Mathematics, PhysicsCEN Rm 410
Thorpe, Beth(541) 463-3274Physical Therapist Assistant (Clinical Affiliation)Bldg 30 Rm 108
Watrous, Merrill(541) 463-5423Education (K-12 Teacher Prep), FrenchCEN 420H

Wearne, Dorothy

(541) 463-5656

Journalism

Bldg 18 Rm 214

Whitney, Sarah(541) 463-6172Water Conservation Technician, Watershed Science TechnicianDTC/DCA Rm 412F